[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) Cisco 300-075 Real Exam 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions?

 

A.

SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk.

B.

SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones.

C.

SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper.

D.

SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

 

A.

A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

B.

A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

C.

A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.

D.

Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access?

 

A.

H.323

B.

SIP

C.

Skinny

D.

H.248

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?

 

A.

Use the command bandwidth 10.

B.

Use the command bandwidth 1280.

C.

Use the command bandwidth 160.

D.

Use the command bandwidth session 10.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be?

 

A.

roaming

B.

unregistered

C.

unknown

D.

new device

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?

 

A.

Device Profile

B.

Group Profile

C.

Pool Profile

D.

Specific Profile

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

Which statement about technology implementation strategy is true?

 

A.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

B.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

C.

SRST can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

D.

SRST and MGCP fallback can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

 

A.

telephony-service and srst mode

B.

telephony-service and moh

C.

call-manager-fallback and srst mode

D.

call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 19

What command is used to map internal extensions to the corresponding E.164 PSTN number when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

 

A.

ephone-dn

B.

dialplan-pattern

C.

number

D.

number-e.164

E.

ephone-transnumber

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which statement about enrollment in the IP telephony PKI is true? (Source. Understanding Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption Fundamentals)

 

A.

CAPF enrollment supports the use of authentication strings.

B.

The CAPF itself has to enroll with the Cisco CTL client.

C.

LSCs are issued by the Cisco CTL client or by the CAPF.

D.

MICs are issued by the CAPF itself or by an external CA.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Incorrect answer: B, C, D

The CAPF enrollment process is as follows:

1. The IP phone generates its public and private key pairs.

2. The IP phone downloads the certicate of the CAPF and uses it to establish a TLS session with the CAPF.

3. The IP phone enrolls with the CAPF, sending its identity, its public key, and an optional authentication string.

4. The CAPF issues a certicate for the IP phone signed with its private key.

5. The CAPF sends the signed certicate to the IP phone.

Link: http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/certification/cipt/9781587052613/understanding-cisco- ip-telephony-authentication-and-encryption-fundamentals/584.

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

Comments are closed.