[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 500-451 Real Exam 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

Which step is one of the typical configuration steps when configuring Flow Exporter for Prime Infrastructure 2.0 or higher?

 

A.

Set the IP address to export the Flexible NetFlow cache entry to a destination system.

B.

Configure the source IP address interface for each interface part of Flexible NetFlow exporter.

C.

Configure the TCP transport protocol and a TCP port number 1991 for a Flexible NetFlow flow exporter.

D.

Configure the TCP transport protocol and a TCP port number 9991 for a Flexible NetFlow flow exporter.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which feature is used on the Catalyst 6500 Series Switch for real-time traffic capture and decoding?

 

A.

Lancope Lite

B.

Packet Monitor

C.

Mini Protocol Analyzer

D.

Inline Wireshark module

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

When managing Security Group Access in Cisco ISE 1.2, what is the description of the mapped cells matrix element?

 

A.

the source SGT names and the assigned 16-bit tag

B.

the destination SGT names and the assigned 16-bit tag

C.

when a source and destination pair of SGTs is not assigned any SGACLs or a status

D.

when a source and destination pair of SGTs is assigned an order of SGACLs and has a specified status

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 14

In the Converged Access solution, how does the controller display the access point name when there is no existing configuration for the AP?

 

A.

AP+IP address dotted decimal, for example, AP10.10.1.1

B.

AP+Ethernet MAC Address, for example, AP44d3:ca42.4337

C.

AP+IP address in hex, for example, AP0A.0A.01.01

D.

AP+Base Radio MAC Address, for example, AP18.33.9d.f1.40.50

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

When configuring the RADIUS server between ISE and the network access device, there are many different types of NADs. Which option is the NAD?

 

A.

Cat2960 Access Switches

B.

CAP-3600 Access Point in Local mode

C.

CT 5508 Wireless LAN Controller

D.

Cisco Prime Infrastructure

E.

AnyConnect wireless client

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 16

A customer wants to dynamically monitor the status of a critical route. Which feature should you recommend that the customer use?

 

A.

Wireshark

B.

Embedded Event Manager

C.

IP Service Level Agreement

D.

Generic Online Diagnostics

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 17

When building the Security Group Egress Policy Matrix, what is the default policy regarding empty intersecting cells?

 

A.

enabled, SGACLs : permit IP

B.

enabled, SGACLs : deny IP

C.

disabled, SGACLs : permit IP

D.

disabled, SGACLs : deny IP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which set of Converged Access components is related to “physical” entities?

 

A.

mobility agent, mobility controller, mobility oracle

B.

mobility controller, mobility groups, switch peer group

C.

mobility groups, switch peer group

D.

mobility oracle, switch peer group, mobility domain

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 19

When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported?

 

A.

show switch stack role; active/standby

B.

show switch detail; active/standby

C.

show switch member; master/member

D.

show stack detail; master/member

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which feature should you recommend if a customer has high-density wireless deployments and they want to monitor bandwidth consumption and manage network resource utilization?

 

A.

CleanAir

B.

Bonjour

C.

ACL

D.

AVC

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 500-451 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

Comments are closed.