[Free] Download New Latest (November 2016) Cisco 500-452 Real Exam 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

Why are application acceleration and bandwidth re-education key functions in the Cisco IWAN design?

 

A.

to sell more Cisco WAAS appliances

B.

to provide a higher level of application performance for mission-critical applications

C.

to enable independence of the transport overlay

D.

to ensure that voice calls are of the highest quality

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 52

Cisco WAAS Central Manager can provide application information even without the use of which option?

 

A.

data

B.

agents

C.

feeds

D.

connectors

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 53

Which platform is available with Cisco WAAS?

 

A.

software

B.

virtual appliance

C.

virtual module

D.

cloud connector

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 54

What is the primary characteristic of Cisco WAAS Express?

 

A.

application-centric

B.

link optimizer

C.

not supported in Cisco IWAN

D.

protocol-agnostic

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 55

Which technology enables customers to virtualize WAN optimization resources by pooling them into one elastic resource?

 

A.

Cisco Prime

B.

Akamai

C.

Cisco AppNav

D.

virtualization

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which Cisco WAAS connectivity model can organizations use when they do not want to disrupt their network- connectivity model?

 

A.

off-path

B.

inline

C.

online

D.

offline

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 57

Which type of traffic does Akamai deliver?

 

A.

web

B.

Internet

C.

branch

D.

WAN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 58

What is the Akamai technology solution?

 

A.

a separate hardware purchase from Akamai

B.

a solution that is integrated with Cisco WAAS on a Cisco ISR-AX

C.

a replacement for a Cisco WAAS solution

D.

a multiservice blade for the Cisco ISR G2

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 59

What optimizes application traffic flow on the WAN side of the network?

 

A.

Akamai

B.

Cisco AppNAV

C.

Cisco WAAS for IWAN

D.

Cisco Unified Border Element

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

How do Flexible NetFlow and unified monitoring differentiate between compressed and uncompressed network traffic when Cisco WAAS is introduced into the environment?

 

A.

no ability

B.

by using segment IDs

C.

by using pass-through

D.

by changing the packet type

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 500-452 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

Comments are closed.