Aug 09

Get all latest (August) Cisco 400-101 Actual Test 51-60

Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 Which three steps are necessary to enable SSH? (Choose three.)   A. generating an RSA or DSA cryptographic key B. configuring the version of SSH C. configuring a domain name D. configuring VTY lines for use with SSH E. configuring the port for SSH to listen for connections F. generating an AES or SHA cryptographic key   Correct Answer: ACD Explanation: Here are the steps:1. Configure a hostname for the router using these commands. yourname#configure Read more [...]
Aug 09

Get all latest (August) Cisco 400-101 Actual Test 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 What is the purpose of EIGRP summary leaking?   A. to allow a summary to be advertised conditionally on specific criteria B. to allow a component of a summary to be advertised in addition to the summary C. to allow overlapping summaries to exist on a single interface D. to modify the metric of the summary based on which components of the summary are operational   Correct Answer: B Explanation: When you do manual summarization, and still you want Read more [...]
Aug 09

Get all latest (August) Cisco 400-101 Actual Test 21-30

Ensurepass    QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Why is the router not accessible via Telnet on the GigabitEthernet0 management interface?     A. The wrong port is being used in the telnet-acl access list. B. The subnet mask is incorrect in the telnet-acl access list. C. The log keyword needs to be removed from the telnet-acl access list.. D. The access class needs to have the vrf-also keyword added.   Correct Answer: D Explanation: The correct command should Read more [...]
Aug 09

Get all latest (August) Cisco 400-101 Actual Test 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 Which three statements are functions that are performed by IKE phase 1? (Choose three.)   A. It builds a secure tunnel to negotiate IKE phase 1 parameters. B. It establishes IPsec security associations. C. It authenticates the identities of the IPsec peers. D. It protects the IKE exchange by negotiating a matching IKE SA policy. E. It protects the identities of IPsec peers. F. It negotiates IPsec SA parameters.   Correct Answer: CDE Explanation: Read more [...]
Aug 09

Get all latest (August) Cisco 400-101 Actual Test 1-10

Ensurepass QUESTION 1 Which two options are reasons for TCP starvation? (Choose two.)   A. The use of tail drop B. The use of WRED C. Mixing TCP and UDP traffic in the same traffic class D. The use of TCP congestion control   Correct Answer: CD Explanation: It is a general best practice to not mix TCP-based traffic with UDP-based traffic (especially Streaming-Video) within a single service-provider class because of the behaviors of these protocols during periods of congestion. Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 111-120

Ensurepass    QUESTION 111 In Cisco ISE, which probe must be enabled to collect profiling data using Device Sensor?   A. RADIUS B. SNMPQuery C. SNMPTrap D. Network Scan E. Syslog   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 112 Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Catalyst Switch that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)   A. LLDP agent information B. user agent C. DHCP options D. open ports E. operating system F. trunk Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 101-110

Ensurepass  QUESTION 101 A network administrator needs to determine the ability of existing network devices to deliver key BYOD services. Which tool will complete a readiness assessment and outline hardware and software capable and incapable devices?   A. Prime Infrastructure B. Network Control System C. Cisco Security Manager D. Identity Services Engine   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 102 Which EAP method uses a modified version of the MS-CHAP authentication Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 91-100

Ensurepass  QUESTION 91 Which RADIUS attribute is used primarily to differentiate an IEEE 802.1x request from a Cisco MAB request?   A. RADIUS Attribute (5) NAS-Port B. RADIUS Attribute (6) Service-Type C. RADIUS Attribute (7) Framed-Protocol D. RADIUS Attribute (61) NAS-Port-Type   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 92 Which authorization method is the Cisco best practice to allow endpoints access to the Apple App store or Google Play store with Cisco WLC software Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 81-90

Ensurepass  QUESTION 81 Which three are required steps to enable SXP on a Cisco ASA? (Choose three).   A. configure AAA authentication B. configure password C. issue the aaa authorization command aaa-server group command D. configure a peer E. configure TACACS F. issue the cts sxp enable command Correct Answer: BDF     QUESTION 82 Which three network access devices allow for static security group tag assignment? (Choose three.)   A. intrusion prevention Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 71-80

Ensurepass  QUESTION 71 The NAC Agent v4.9.x uses which ports and protocols to communicate with an ISE Policy Service Node?   A. tcp/8905, http/80, ftp/21 B. tcp/8905, http/80, https/443 C. udp/8905, telnet/23, https/443 D. udp/8906, http/80, https/443   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 72 Which two are valid ISE posture conditions? (Choose two.)   A. Dictionary B. memberOf C. Profile status D. File E. Service   Correct Answer: DE   Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 61-70

Ensurepass  QUESTION 61 In the command 'aaa authentication default group tacacs local', how is the word 'default' defined?   A. Command set B. Group name C. Method list D. Login type   Correct Answer: C             QUESTION 62 In an 802.1X authorization process, a network access device provides which three functions? (Choose three.)   A. Filters traffic prior to authentication B. Passes credentials to authentication server Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 51-60

Ensurepass  QUESTION 51 What implementation must be added to the WLC to enable 802.1X and CoA for wireless endpoints?   A. the ISE B. an ACL C. a router D. a policy server   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 52 What are the initial steps must you perform to add the ISE to the WLC?   A. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod. 2. Navigate to Administration > Authentication > New. 3. Enter server values to begin the configuration. Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)   A. configuration B. authentication C. sensing D. policy requirements E. monitoring F. repudiation   Correct Answer: ABD     QUESTION 42 In a split ACS deployment with primary and secondary servers, which three statements about AAA load handling are true? (Choose three.)   A. During normal operations, Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 31-40

Ensurepass  QUESTION 31 Wireless client supplicants attempting to authenticate to a wireless network are generating excessive log messages. Which three WLC authentication settings should be disabled? (Choose three.)   A. RADIUS Server Timeout B. RADIUS Aggressive-Failover C. Idle Timer D. Session Timeout E. Client Exclusion F. Roaming   Correct Answer: BCD     QUESTION 32 Which two authentication stores are supported to design a wireless network using Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 21-30

Ensurepass  QUESTION 21 An organization has recently deployed ISE with the latest models of Cisco switches, and it plans to deploy Trustsec to secure its infrastructure. The company also wants to allow different network access policies for different user groups (e.g., administrators). Which solution is needed to achieve these goals?   A. Cisco Security Group Access Policies in order to use SGACLs to control access based on SGTs assigned to different users B. MACsec in Multiple-Host Read more [...]
Aug 08

Get all latest (August) Cisco 300-208 Actual Test 11-20

Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 Which identity store option allows you to modify the directory services that run on TCP/IP?   A. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol B. RSA SecurID server C. RADIUS D. Active Directory   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 12 Which term describes a software application that seeks connectivity to the network via a network access device?   A. authenticator B. server C. supplicant D. WLC   Correct Answer: C     Read more [...]